Agenda

Concerto per violino e orchestra (Version for String Orchestra)

November 13, 2023

Bologna, Teatro Manzoni (Italy)

Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra
Sergej Krylov (vl. and cond.)
Italian Premiere

Concerto for audience and orchestra

November 8, 2023

Jyväskylä (Finland)

Jyväskylä Sinfonia
Tomas Djupsjöbacka (cond.)
Finnish Premiere

Urban Gardens

June 16, 2023

Mancherster, Vermont (USA)

Manchester Music Festival Soloists
Piano Quartet Version | World Premiere

Sinfonia n. 2 “Un mondo nuovo”

June 11, 2023

Harvard, Memorial Hall (USA)

Boston Youth Symphony Orchestra
TBC (cond.)
USA Premiere

Preludi da viaggio

May 23, 2023

Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti (Italy)

Giuseppe Albanese (pno.)

Preludi da viaggio

May 22, 2023

Brescia, Teatro San Barnaba (Italy)

Giuseppe Albanese (pno.)

Tango della fine del mondo

May 13, 2023

Vercelli (Italy)

Trio Hausopera

Tango della fine del mondo

May 12, 2023

Biella (Italy)

Trio Hausopera

Decisamente allegro

April 23, 2023

Bologna, Auditorium Manzoni (Italy)

Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Dayner Tafur-Díaz (cond.)

Cronache animali

April 20, 2023

Torino, Teatro Vittoria (Italy)

Cristina Laganà (pno.), Orietta Cassini (pno.), Elisa Di Dio (voice, perc.)

Sinfonia n. 2 “Un mondo nuovo”

March 14, 2023

Torino, Sala del Conservatorio (Italy)

Orchestra Filarmonica di Torino
Alessandro Cadario (cond.)
Stefanie Irányi (msopr.)

Soffio blu

February 10, 2023

Kazan, Great Concert Hall (Russia)

Kazan Chamber Orchestra, Diana Kim (fl.), Rustem Abyazov (cond.)

Piccola messa italiana

February 4, 2023

Pistoia (Italy)

Orchestra Leonore
Coro Maghini
Daniele Giorgi (cond.)
Italian Premiere

Sinfonia n. 2 “Un mondo nuovo”

February 2, 2023

Frankfurt (Germany)

Collegium Musicum der Goethe Universität Frankfurt
Jan Schumacher (cond.)

Sinfonia n. 2 “Un mondo nuovo”

January 29, 2023

Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon (France)

Orchestre National Avignon-Provence
Olga Peretyatko (sopr.)
Giulio Prandi (cond.)
French Premiere

In memoria

January 29, 2023

San Vito al Tagliamento, Auditorium (Italy)

Accademia d’Archi Arrigoni
Ulisse Mazzon (vl.)
Filippo Maria Bressan (cond.)

Sinfonia n. 2 “Un mondo nuovo”

January 21, 2023

Vilnius, Lithuanian National Philharmonic Society (Lithuania)

Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra
Modestas Pitrėnas (cond.)
Aiste Benkauskaite (msopr.)
Lithuanian Premiere

Sinfonia n. 2 “Un mondo nuovo”

January 13, 2023

Darmstadt (Germany)

Orchester der Akademie für Tonkunst Darmstadt
Jan Schumacher (cond.)
German Premiere

Nudo

December 15, 2022

Roma, Accademia dei Lincei (Italy)

Claudio Bonfiglio (pno.)

Forme di felicità

December 6, 2022

Torino, Scuola Holden (Italy)

Francesca Bonaita (vl.)
Francesca Leonardi (pno.)

Preludi da viaggio

December 1, 2022

Roma, Accademia dei Lincei (Italy)

Claudio Bonfiglio (pno.)

Danze del riso e dell’oblio (selection)

November 18, 2022

Busca, Teatro civico (Italy)

Alberto Fantino (acc.)
Enrico Pesce (pno.)

Forme di felicità

November 12, 2022

Monza, Teatro Binario 7 (Italy)

Francesca Bonaita (vl.)
Francesca Leonardi (pno.)

Forme di felicità

November 8, 2022

Pianello Val Tidone, Teatro Nuovo (Italy)

Francesca Bonaita (vl.)
Francesca Leonardi (pno.)

La voce delle nuvole che non ci sono più

November 5, 2022

Como, Pinacoteca civica (Italy)

Paolo De Gaspari (bs. cl.), Marco Pangallo (actor)
Celebrating the 30th anniversary of the score